SGSA Earlybird Premier Tournament

Nov 1 to Nov 4, 2018

U17 Boys Pool A

Matches
ID When/Where Home Score Away
61Fri 9:00pm at TLC2SG Saints 03 (Fullam)3 - 2Saints (O'Shea)
25Fri 10:00pm at TLC2STORM FC (Fediuk)1 - 3SW Sting FC (Assem/Bracegirdle)
60Sat 11:15am at TLC1Fort McMurray Fury (Mulata)3 - 2SG Saints 03 (Fullam)
30Sat 1:45pm at TLC1SW Sting FC (Assem/Bracegirdle) 6 - 1Spruce Grove Saints 2003/2004
28Sat 6:45pm at TLC1Saints (O'Shea)2 - 2Fort McMurray Fury (Mulata)
27Sun 9:00am at TLC2Spruce Grove Saints 2003/20041 - 5STORM FC (Fediuk)
62Sun 3:00pm at TLC2Spruce Grove Saints 2003/20045 - 0Saints (O'Shea)
63Sun 3:30pm at TLC1STORM FC (Fediuk)2 - 1SG Saints 03 (Fullam)
64Sun 4:00pm at TLC2SW Sting FC (Assem/Bracegirdle) G/S Match1st of Group 2
Standings
Team Name (Group 1) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
SW Sting FC (Assem/Bracegirdle) Silver 2/2 2 0 0 9 2 7 6
STORM FC (Fediuk) Bronze 2/2 1 0 1 6 4 2 3
Spruce Grove Saints 2003/2004 2/2 0 0 2 2 11 -9 0
Team Name (Group 2) MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
Fort McMurray Fury (Mulata) Gold 2/2 1 1 0 5 4 1 4
SG Saints 03 (Fullam) 2/2 1 0 1 5 5 0 3
Saints (O'Shea) 2/2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 1

6 Team Crossover

After all regular matches are finished, 1st from Group 1 plays 1st from Group 2 in Gold/Silver match, 2nd plays 2nd in Bronze/4th match and 3rd plays 3rd in Consolation match.

Teams are awarded 3 points for a win, 1 point for a tie, and 0 points for a loss.

  • MP = Matches Played
  • W = Wins
  • D = Draws
  • L = Losses
  • GF = Goals For
  • GA = Goals Against
  • GD = Goal Differential
  • Pts = Total Points

TIE BREAKING PROCEDURES

2 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Head To Head
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks
3 Way Tie Breaking Procedures:
  • Goals Differential
  • Goals Against
  • Penalty Kicks

H2H = Winner of Head To Head

PK = Winner of Penalty Kicks

Mercy Rule is in Effect

Game times, location and opponents subject to change. Scores are posted as soon as available, but subject to change in the event of a review.